Some christmas pressie for me?

Monday, December 7, 2009


i have to say thank you to you, for giving me courage to cut my hair short. i mean, SHORT!!

this is how i look now :)I'm still not freaking used to it!

p/s : dont think im gonna post up my prom pictures, im jz too lazy to do it :P

Saturday, December 5, 2009

It was all a dream.

i cant believe this is happening to me.
No. haha, i was just too naive perhaps.
thanks for waking me up from the dreamland.

[I hope,
life treats you kind,
and I hope,
you have all you dream of,
and I wish you,
joy and happiness.
But above all these,
I wish you.....

Tuesday, December 1, 2009


Cj posted this picture up on facebook. haha.. no offence to Edward Cullen's or Jacob's fans. i guess its just for fun or some gimmicks.

i was wondering, guys are misinterpreting the movie, arent they? my cousin bro said Edward and Jacob were willingly "played" by Bella. but its not like that. the movie was kinda awesome to most of the girls,but guys take it as a boring movie. and awesome does not only mean what we've got to watch on Edward and Jacob k. u noe what i mean :)
i think that is why pp always say, Women are from Venus, Men are from Mars.

Its time to reveal the picture. haha i was laughing actuallly. the picture is just too cute.omg they still look hot.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Its time for the eclipse to be on.

yeah guess i didnt have to say much. the picture always does the talking. but i still wanna talk.

Jz went for the movie New Moon with my princesses. its one of the best movies i've watched in 2009 i would say. haha at least i didnt start yawning in the cinema :P Edward Cullen, Jacob and Carlisle were soooooooo hot.

wait a minute.Carlisle? YES!! Edward's dad.
I like him more seriously ;)
More pictures.

Bella's in danger. such a begger-ish vampire.
omgg. look at him.

and too bad, the most interesting part got censored.
the funniest part. HAHA. a romatic jungle trekking.
the movie was pretty ok to me but the ending was so............. *speechless*
what so hard to shoot jz a few more seconds for Bella's reply?
suspense suspense.. but it's still better than the first one, Twilight. anticipating for Eclipse.

I'm actually kinda exhausted every single day since college routine started again on Monday. so much homework, especially MATH. a lot to recall and a lot to catch up. and we've got assignments to do now. im starting to miss the exam periods. yea i noe im contradicting.. i always am.
foo...what a day! i guess i should stop here. my eyes are begging to be closed. and this irritating ulcer on the tip of my tongue is hurting like hell =(

see ya.

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Reunion :P

Suddenly found my long lost baby boy on Facebook the other day. The application "Make A Baby" was a hit two years back on fb, but pp soon got bored of the game and many neglected their babies, just like what i did. so bad right. lol.

so i decided to raise this cutie of mine, Kovsky(the name oso so yeng right).
alright ignore my perasan-ness.

He's in a kindergarten now! I'll make sure he grows well and gets the best of everything. just like a real mother although clicking is all i have to do. haha it may sound stupid but pp who noe me well enough will understand why am i doing all these. i have immense affection for babies.

Now, this is my baby boy, Kovsky.
I love ya!


Friday, November 20, 2009

The stress is leaving for temporary.

Yay. Finally finished our AS examination at 10am sharp in room 2.7-2.9 at Taylor's College Sri Hartmas on the 20th of November 2009. After the exam, we followed our schedule planned earlier, and the Princesses' Diary begins. Cz next Sunday is our PROM(we're oni finishing the course in June 2010 thou)!!! Things to hunt for. Dresses, heels, necklaces, earrings,bracelets, many!!!

So we went August 8, The Curve.
I tried on a white gown, which im pretty much in love with. I think i'll go there and try it out again with my mom to make sure everything's alright =D

LOL im actually kinda lazy to blog cz my eyes are quite tired. i'll jz let the pictures talk k. So, here're some photos of the Princesses.
I love Christmas Tree!!!!
For more details, please visit Princess Lien Siaw's blog. her's reali so much more detailed. IM A BIG FAT LAZY PRINCESS! but......
YOU'RE UGLY, AND I CAN DIET!! lol.. that's the quote i've learnt today XD
cya guys.. im more addicted to FACEBOOK ;p

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Everything has got something to do with LOVE.


Its not who you are to the world, its who you are to me;

Its not how many times I say I love you, its how much I really do....

Happy 9th Month Anniversary, Bie.

p/s : I love my little ring and my Oxford Dictionary too ;)

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Chelle Chelle's new look .

no more Teddy Bear. Mom asked the groomer to groom her into a real Miniature Poodle.
Here's our little princess. aww look at her tail... just like a fur ball.Your Milky Balls are here baby girl.Oii, come so near for what?!After getting her Milky Balls (lol that's what written on the snack container)Tongue out , yummy eh.i guess she's not so happy with her new "hair cut".that's her last eye see.
that's all for today. Bye.

Sunday, November 8, 2009

New Born Stars.


Mom brought the Public Info back from the saloon and showed me this.
hmmm,im thinking, should have asked for advertisement fee earlier. LOL.
or Dr Fong and Mr Ken, can give my bro free tuitions for months perhaps? haha.

Btw, we're all quite photogenic :D
Bio paper1on tuesday.continue striving ;)

Last but not least. Happy birthday mom!best wishes. Stay pretty :) :)

Thursday, November 5, 2009

Weather the hurricane.

Seconds hours so many days
You know what you want but how long can you wait
Every moment last forever if you feel you’ve lost your way
What if your chances are already gone
Started believing that I could be wrong
But you give me one good reason
to fight and never walk away

Coz here I am - still holding on!

Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe

You’ll make it through the pain (or through all your aches and pains)
Weather the hurricane
To get to that one thing

When you think the road is going nowhere
Just when you’ve almost gave up on your dreams
Then take it by the hand and show you that you can
There are no boundaries x2

I fought to the end to stand on the edge
What if today is as good it gets
Don’t know where the future’s headed
Nothings gonna bring me down

I’ve jumped every bridge and I’ve run every line
I’ve risked being saved but I always knew why
I always knew why

So here I am still holding on
Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe

You’ll make it through the pain
Weather the hurricane
To get to that one thing

When you think the road is going nowhere
Just when you’ve almost gave up on your dreams
Then take it by the hand and show you that you can

You can go higher
You can go deeper
There are no boundaries
Above and beneath you
Break every rule coz there’s nothing between you
and your dreams

Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe

There are no boundaries
Every step you climb another mountain
Every breathe its harder to believe
You’ll make it through the pain
Weather the hurricane
There are no boundaries x3

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

My silent listener.


Didnt do really well in Chem paper2 today and Stats paper 6 ;(
how could i be so careless? decided to blog cz i reali need someone to talk to now. My bloggie is the only listener i can look for right now. though u dont respond.

ARRRR! Thought i could do reasonably well in Chem Paper2 to help raise my overall grade, but it seems like its not possible anymore.
Well, its not like the end of the world but to me, it memang akan jadi end of my world. Aikz. SO EMO LAH.
i dont noe. i really dont noe what i should do now, except to strive hard like mad for my Chem Paper1. But i've tried my best for Paper2, really. God knows.
Hopefully i dont needa retake any subject next year.

I'm praying fervently =(
hope He'll answer my prayer. That's the only thing i'm asking for now. The only thing from You.
You love me, dont You? please please make my wish come true. In Your name, i pray. Amen.

hmm, discovered something weird. althou i need someone to talk to badly, but im actually kinda speechless. Probably my wires are not straight already.

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Fourth Week of Battle.

hi bloggie. havent been talking to you for almost a week dy. i miss you. yes you. dont scratch ur head, i said its YOU! hahaa. i think im going crazy, sorry just bear with me k, until my finals is over. which is on 20th of Nov. 20 more days to go :D :D
BUT.. there's another A2 Finals next June. owh man =( life's reali challenging..

going into the fourth week of my exam.. i came across a status on fb which sounds like this : Now that this week is almost over, i can start dreaming about next week being over.
Haha. nice one. how i wish that the 3 weeks left for my exam are over by now ;( yaya i noe, i noe im being long winded cz i've said it so many times, but im more than long-winded, im desperateeeeeeeeee. cant you see????
aku tak suka tak suka tak suka exam lah aduii.

feel like going to a beach and shout it all out. i think i must go for some stress management course after this. hah. OKLAAAAAA. havta go back to study again. i'll talk to u bloggie again next week. So, three more posts!! and im done with my finals =)))))))))))

cya. ohh ya, two more things.
Jesslynn : happy 4years anniversary to you and Lionel :)
Lien Siaw : happy bloggie reopen day :)

p/s : see how reluctant i am to actually move my eyes away from the comp screen to the books??


Monday, October 26, 2009

Third Week of Battle.

Its already the third week of my AS finals but i dont seem to be getting over with any of the subjects yet. hmm. until after tomorrow, then i'll say goodbye to Thinking Skills :)

I'm missing my friends from highschool. The Lembaga Ponteng gang!
havent been meeting up with them for quite awhile dy.. hmm. havta catch up with them after my finals :D cant wait until finals is over seriously.. faster faster. I CANT WAIT!!!!!

Found an amazing video on Youtube when i was watching a singing video by Hann. Its up on Listen To Me.
Enjoy =)

Still, all the best to myself.

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Second Week of Battle.

Thinking Skills Paper1 tomorrow and Bio Practical on thursday.
My heart is pumping so hard ;(
Fingers and toes crossed.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Graspin' for air.



Barely could breath in the exam hall today for Pure Mathematics One. plus the Gan Gan kept sitting on the table in front of me. Made me felt more pressured.

However,one thing to thank God is, i managed to spot some careless mistakes in my answer sheet before i handed it in. Let it be right or wrong, i've learnt to be extra careful in any of the coming papers.

One down, 9 to go!

the best to everyone taking the AS Finals of CIE. =)

And, Connie Talbot, im in love with the sweetest voice you've got.
She can even sing I Will Always Love You by Whitney Houston.
How talented.
Got her OWN album released in Nov 2007.Her Christmas Album's just, wonderful!!
She was one of the top 4 in the Britain Got Talent show when she was 6. Simon Cowell even loved her singing! Adore this kid.

Btw, Christmas is near hahaa.

I love Christmas =D

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Hand Art Love .

Happy 8th month anniversary,



Tuesday, October 13, 2009

It keeps pumpin'.

Exam, exam,
nervous, nervous..

Its not like i've not taken major examination before but when exam comes, it's my reflex action.
Everything's gonna be alright, right?

meeting my dudes 2moro morning, group studying. =)
I miss them already since its holiday for us from last friday until the day we start our exam, which
is on 15th Oct, this thursday!!


Wish me luck!

signing off.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Carrot in the hand.

Chelle Chelle bit me yesterday!! but she didnt want to do it i noe, she was forced to bite me. Here's how it leads to her biting my tiny, fragile index finger.

Mom gave instructions to Chelle Chelle to go to bed. So she yelled "Chelle Chelle, in!" Spontaneously, the dog went into her cage. But mom wanted her to sleep in her room so she tried to pull Chelle Chelle out of the cage. Somehow, one of Chelle Chelle's front leg was stucked to the cage and it's making her very painful. I can tell from the way she err, "screamed". So, i tried to help her out but at the moment i touched her, she bit me and believe me, the pain was excruciating until it became numb. I didnt realise it was bleeding until my dad came to help Chelle Chelle out from the cage. I dont blame her, cz you tend to bite something really hard if ur in extreme pain too, right?

Swollen finger.

I hope i can still write peroperly cz my finals is just a week away!! God bless me.

Tomorrow, gonna wear something red cz its Traffic Light Dress Up Day!!=)
OKay, gtg. Byebye.

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

TV? Banned.

Mom just called to the house and i happened to be downstairs, watching TV. So i picked up the call. Here's our little conversation. Ignore her pasar english :-X

Mom : you see tv ar?
Me : (wanted to lie but didnt) yala.
Mom : you betta dont see dy ar, exam coming dy still see.
Me : .............

I didnt answer. Then she did the rest of the talking.

ohh man, im so stressed out , and i cant even get a bit of entertainment from the TV.
Fine, so here i am, back to the study table again =(

Monday, October 5, 2009

Mixture of feelings.

Huh.. beginning AS finals in 10days.
Nervous =(
But at the same time, im excited about what to wear on this thursday.
ngek ngek. Gonna be in
red!! hoohoo =D

p/s : Lien Siaw, i suggest u to wear green =) that's what you're now.

*233 days.

Sunday, September 27, 2009


Though we're gonna be thousand miles apart, but it's okay, I'll cya soon.
Time flies anyway.. Haha.
Have a safe trip.
Take care bie.
Love you.

When i was typing all these, suddenly, the light bulb thing appeared above my head. Its the miracle thing from my Fortune Cookie on fb. I got it =D
When you want something, you seriously needa work for it cz then what you want is what you'll get.

p/s : Its been 225 days, the numbers match exactly with a VVI date in my life.
p/p/s : sorry bie for the poke today =(

The hardest thing to do is say Bye-bye.

Never knew it could be this hard.

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Every moment lasts forever.

15 hours more, before we will be parted..
I'm feeling so blue.

Friday, September 25, 2009

Kissed You Goodbye.

I hope you'd love them =D

Monday, September 21, 2009


Sept 21st = 219 days.

I tend to notice these little little things lately.
Because i noe, things do not happen by chance.

Sunday, September 20, 2009

The Saturday.

Brought Chelle Chelle to the pet shop today to groom her - into a teddy bear.

Before - The Carpet Dog look.
Look here ar, sifat.
On our way, in the car.
Somehow, her face looked like a human to me.

After - the Pedigree!!
I'm still not quite satisfied with her mouth area thou. Too thick o.O

Night time, after dinner, my family and another family went to 1u to watch Where Got Ghost. Ya, again :-X
Buthen, "sad case" (good for me, i dont feel like watching the second time actually), FULLHOUSE.

So, we went for karaoke at Tropicana Club instead. Sang, and sang, and sang. Danced, and danced, and danced. Shouted, and shouted, and shouted. Out of tune, out of tune, and out of tune. =p

To distress, so i went camwhoring with this lil guy who's 4years younger than me. He's the son of one of my mom's close frens. And that close fren of hers is actually my primary sch tutor. And this guy, now happens to be a schoolmate of my siblings. My family and his family have been going out together on every Saturday nite to dine and party ever since i was in form 2 or 3, cant reali remember. So, i sorta like seeing him growing taller year by year, and finally, taller than me dy =(
But I think this is kinda cool, to maintain such a close relationship between two families.
That's all for today ladies and gentlemen :)
i'll cya.

And, Selamat Hari Raya.

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Pre-birthday Celebration.

Happy birthday Ken.
Group photo at Fortune Steamboat.


Emo emo emo :(

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Birthday dedication.

Went shopping with bie and Shu Yi today at 1u. yea, 1u again. hahaa.
So, finally.
You're mine.
Forever 21 :D

Bought something for Wai Ken's bday too. Hope he likes it :) no, he must like it. lol.
and its my brother's birthday today!!!

Happy Birthday, my chubby Bro!!Happy Sweet Sixteeeeen.
Stop growing sidewaaaays.
Faaaaster go get one girlfriend.
I noe u like what i bought for your birthday present - the Big BROS bottle. A lot right. heheh. Although sometimes we fight cz u wanna play with Chelle Chelle everyday but still refuses to clean up her poop, ( o.O ), but i still love you lah.
Happy birthday again, God bless =)

oklah i'm so tired today gtg to bed dy.

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Changing the blog template.

Hmm it's not really easy to change the template as all the widgets will be deleted =( =(
One more thing, the Navbar thing. cant seem to make it appear on the top..


Tuesday, September 15, 2009

G - DAY.

went to 1u with my dudes today but sadly jesslynn didnt get to go cz she has to quarantine herself as one of her relatives is infected with the H1N1 virus.
So i bought quite a number of stuffs. but not for myself =(
but nvm, those are for my loved ones so its ok haha =)
Two BROS bottles and a gift :)

So, here're some pictures to post.

BROS bottles' designs're just fantastic.
candid shot by LS at Waffle World.

Camwhore at Forever 21.
I looked weird, cz didnt noe where to look.
The mirror, or the camera?
HOT enough to be your momma?Opps, but sorry, i'm taken =p

And we watched Where Got Ghost.
The talking part's so funny and crappy but the rest of the ghostly effects were really GOOSEBUMP-ING. or maybe i was too chickened, i dont noe. Me and Lien Siaw were basically shouting to each other everytime a ghost appeared out of nowhere in the screen. We were too shocked, until even our necks cramped when we shouted :-S

Is cramped the right word? hmm. as long as u guys understand lah. Overall, the movie was rated ok :)

okay, done for the shopping day.

nothing much to talk about because after buying the things i mentioned above, eating at Waffle World and watching movie, I straight away - declared bankruptcy. Should have brought more M, you know. So i was just trying on the clothes at Forever 21 for fun. Not so fun actually, cz got no money to buy lah! Aikz.

Now, its something about my maid. She's having appendicitis and is admitted to the hospital. So we will have to do the chores all by ourselves. ssk ssk.
Tomorrow's schedule : Mopping the floor.

Okay lah, gotta stop here. cz i havta go and hang the washed clothes. Yeah, at 12.44 am, midnight. Ridiculous?
that's what i call "MOM".
:-S :-S

p/s : btw, its been 214 days. matches with February 14th :D


Reach For Me. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Baby Blog Designed by Ipiet | All Image Presented by Tadpole's Notez